Is Ragin Cajun Fixin's Pickle Slices, Spicy Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric, Yellow 5, Polysorbate 60), Sugar, Minced Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Ragin Cajun Fixin's Pickle Slices, Spicy Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragin Cajun Fixin's Pickle Slices, Spicy Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ragin Cajun Fixin's Pickle Slices, Spicy Sweet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


