Is Ragin Cajun jerx jerky Dairy Free?

Ingredients
beef, sugar, breadcrumbs (wheat, soy), salt, flavour, thickener (1442, 461), hydrolysed vegetable protein, dehydrated vegetables, yeast protein, flour rice, flavour enhancer (621, 635), spices, maltodextrin, herbs, vegetable oil, colour (160b, 160c, 102), spice extract, vitamin e (soy derived) (307b), herb extract.r
Check Ragin Cajun jerx jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragin Cajun jerx jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Old Trapper Peppered Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


