Is Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry Oat Free?

Description
Blueberry-forward flavor with mild sweetness and gentle tang; smooth, thick, spoonable texture with occasional berry pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast with granola, stirred into smoothies, often used as a topping for fruit or pancakes, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviewers note creamy consistency, authentic berry taste and mixed sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural starch
natural starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-forward flavor with mild sweetness and gentle tang; smooth, thick, spoonable texture with occasional berry pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast with granola, stirred into smoothies, often used as a topping for fruit or pancakes, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviewers note creamy consistency, authentic berry taste and mixed sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Pineapple Concentrate, Organic Blueberries, Natural Starch (Corn), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Probiotics (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


