Is RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Ragu Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar 239 oz is a highly regarded spaghetti sauce. People consider it their favorite sauce, praising its delicious flavor and quality. This jar contains a generous 239 oz of sauce, providing plenty for multiple meals. With its meaty flavor, Ragu Old World Style Pasta Sauce enhances the taste of any pasta dish. This sauce is a popular choice among those who appreciate a rich and authentic Italian flavor.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- citric acid
- sugar
citric acid
Dietitian noteCitric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ragu Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar 239 oz is a highly regarded spaghetti sauce. People consider it their favorite sauce, praising its delicious flavor and quality. This jar contains a generous 239 oz of sauce, providing plenty for multiple meals. With its meaty flavor, Ragu Old World Style Pasta Sauce enhances the taste of any pasta dish. This sauce is a popular choice among those who appreciate a rich and authentic Italian flavor.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED GROUND BEEF, SALT, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID
Check RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


