Is Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Sugar , Dextrose , Corn Syrup , Gum Base , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Confectioner's Glaze , Tapioca Dextrin , Titanium Dioxide [ Color ] , Red 40 , Blue 1 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Carnauba Wax , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Soy Lecithin .
Check Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


