Is Rainblo Jumblo Big Bubble Gum Balls, Assorted Fruit Flavors, 2.5 Oz, 24 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Blue 1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Rainblo Jumblo Big Bubble Gum Balls, Assorted Fruit Flavors, 2.5 Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainblo Jumblo Big Bubble Gum Balls, Assorted Fruit Flavors, 2.5 Oz, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
Where to buy
Rainblo Jumblo Big Bubble Gum Balls, Assorted Fruit Flavors, 2.5 Oz, 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


