Is RAINBOW BERRY XTREMES SOURFULS SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Malic Acid, Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Malates, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Glycerine, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.

Check RAINBOW BERRY XTREMES SOURFULS SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAINBOW BERRY XTREMES SOURFULS SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go