Is rainbow cone Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
decorated witn raspberry sauce and a crisped Tice pleces. Ingredients Reconstituted skimmed milk, Green wafer cone (15%) (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins), colour (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), salt), Coconut oil, Sugar, Raspberry sauce (5%) (sugar, raspberry juice from concentrate, water, modified maize starch, thíckener (pectins), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, black carrot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins)), Ġlucose syrup, Raspberry juice from concentrate, Coloured crisped rice pieces (dextrose, crisped rice, sugar, glucose syrup, fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, radish, safflower, blackcurrant, carrot, lemon), water, colour (curcumin), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), Dried skimmed milk, Pineapple juice from concentrate, Whey powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Concentrated beetroot juice, Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), Acidity regulator (citric acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Colours (carotenes, curcumin).
Check rainbow cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rainbow cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


