Is rainbow cone Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
decorated witn raspberry sauce and a crisped Tice pleces. Ingredients Reconstituted skimmed milk, Green wafer cone (15%) (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins), colour (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), salt), Coconut oil, Sugar, Raspberry sauce (5%) (sugar, raspberry juice from concentrate, water, modified maize starch, thíckener (pectins), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, black carrot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins)), Ġlucose syrup, Raspberry juice from concentrate, Coloured crisped rice pieces (dextrose, crisped rice, sugar, glucose syrup, fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, radish, safflower, blackcurrant, carrot, lemon), water, colour (curcumin), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), Dried skimmed milk, Pineapple juice from concentrate, Whey powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Concentrated beetroot juice, Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), Acidity regulator (citric acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Colours (carotenes, curcumin).
Check rainbow cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rainbow cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


