Is rainbow cone Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- beeswax
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
decorated witn raspberry sauce and a crisped Tice pleces. Ingredients Reconstituted skimmed milk, Green wafer cone (15%) (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins), colour (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), salt), Coconut oil, Sugar, Raspberry sauce (5%) (sugar, raspberry juice from concentrate, water, modified maize starch, thíckener (pectins), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, black carrot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins)), Ġlucose syrup, Raspberry juice from concentrate, Coloured crisped rice pieces (dextrose, crisped rice, sugar, glucose syrup, fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, radish, safflower, blackcurrant, carrot, lemon), water, colour (curcumin), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), Dried skimmed milk, Pineapple juice from concentrate, Whey powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Concentrated beetroot juice, Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), Acidity regulator (citric acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Colours (carotenes, curcumin).
Check rainbow cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rainbow cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


