Is rainbow cone Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
decorated witn raspberry sauce and a crisped Tice pleces. Ingredients Reconstituted skimmed milk, Green wafer cone (15%) (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins), colour (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), salt), Coconut oil, Sugar, Raspberry sauce (5%) (sugar, raspberry juice from concentrate, water, modified maize starch, thíckener (pectins), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, black carrot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins)), Ġlucose syrup, Raspberry juice from concentrate, Coloured crisped rice pieces (dextrose, crisped rice, sugar, glucose syrup, fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, radish, safflower, blackcurrant, carrot, lemon), water, colour (curcumin), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), Dried skimmed milk, Pineapple juice from concentrate, Whey powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Concentrated beetroot juice, Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), Acidity regulator (citric acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Colours (carotenes, curcumin).
Check rainbow cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rainbow cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


