Is Rainbow Confectionery 45g Thames Highway, Oamaru Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Compound (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier, (soy Lecithin 322, 492) Flavour), Sugar, Corn Starch, Flavour, Glazing Agent (419, 553b, 903), Colours (102, 104, 124).
Check Rainbow Confectionery 45g Thames Highway, Oamaru against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Confectionery 45g Thames Highway, Oamaru in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


