Is Rainbow Hoops Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba bean flour, Corn starch, Faba bean protein, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Corn flour, Sea salt, Citric acid, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Avocado oil, Lemon juice from concentrate, Beet juice concentrate (for color, contains sugars), Turmeric extract (for color, contains Polysorbate 80), Spirulina extract (for color), Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose)

Check Rainbow Hoops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoAppetizer