Is Rainbow Hoops Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba bean flour, Corn starch, Faba bean protein, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Corn flour, Sea salt, Citric acid, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Avocado oil, Lemon juice from concentrate, Beet juice concentrate (for color, contains sugars), Turmeric extract (for color, contains Polysorbate 80), Spirulina extract (for color), Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose)

Check Rainbow Hoops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoAppetizer