Is Rainbow Hoops Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba bean flour, Corn starch, Faba bean protein, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Corn flour, Sea salt, Citric acid, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Avocado oil, Lemon juice from concentrate, Beet juice concentrate (for color, contains sugars), Turmeric extract (for color, contains Polysorbate 80), Spirulina extract (for color), Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose)

Check Rainbow Hoops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoAppetizer