Is Rainbow Hoops Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba bean flour, Corn starch, Faba bean protein, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Corn flour, Sea salt, Citric acid, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Avocado oil, Lemon juice from concentrate, Beet juice concentrate (for color, contains sugars), Turmeric extract (for color, contains Polysorbate 80), Spirulina extract (for color), Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose)

Check Rainbow Hoops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoAppetizer