Is Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- lutein
- amylase
- choline
- +10 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin a, vitamin c, vitamin d, vitamin e, vitamin b1, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin b12, biotin, vitamin b5, calcium, magnesium, zinc, selenium, manganese, chromium, molybdenum, potassium, coq10, lemon bioflavonoid complex, choline, inositol, boron, nourishing vitality blend, vegetable juice extract (kale , spinach , dandelion , greens , beet), organic spirulina, rosemary (leaf), essential oil, lutein, lycopene, complete digestive support, protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, betaine hcl, lactobacillus sporogens, natural mineral or vegetable source, : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid (vegetable), magnesium stearate, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze
Check Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


