Is Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- amylase
- calcium
- inositol
- +7 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin a, vitamin c, vitamin d, vitamin e, vitamin b1, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin b12, biotin, vitamin b5, calcium, magnesium, zinc, selenium, manganese, chromium, molybdenum, potassium, coq10, lemon bioflavonoid complex, choline, inositol, boron, nourishing vitality blend, vegetable juice extract (kale , spinach , dandelion , greens , beet), organic spirulina, rosemary (leaf), essential oil, lutein, lycopene, complete digestive support, protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, betaine hcl, lactobacillus sporogens, natural mineral or vegetable source, : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid (vegetable), magnesium stearate, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze
Check Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


