Is Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Lycopene (For Color), Natural Flavor (Raspberry)
Check Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Pouch


