Is Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Lycopene (For Color), Natural Flavor (Raspberry)
Check Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Omegalicious Sour Raspberry Omega-3 Gummies Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Pouch


