Is Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- dextrose
- fatty acids
- amylase
- inositol
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citrus bioflavonoid complex, rutin, quercetin, hesperidin, inositol, performance & stamina blend (equivalent to , 5 , 940, powder), l-arginine, muira puama (root), : 1 extract, asian ginseng (root), american ginseng (root), eleuthero (root), saw palmetto (berry), extract, yielding : 180 mg, fatty acids, ginkgo (leaf), yielding : (9, flavone glycosides, terpene lactones, organic spirulina, ginger (root), complete digestive support : protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, bromelain, probioactive (bacillus coagulans), other : (natural mineral and vegetable source), : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze (dextrin , dextrose , soy lecithin , carboxy methyl cellulose , sodium citrate)
Check Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


