Is Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • lipase
  • dextrose
  • fatty acids
  • amylase
  • inositol

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

citrus bioflavonoid complex, rutin, quercetin, hesperidin, inositol, performance & stamina blend (equivalent to , 5 , 940, powder), l-arginine, muira puama (root), : 1 extract, asian ginseng (root), american ginseng (root), eleuthero (root), saw palmetto (berry), extract, yielding : 180 mg, fatty acids, ginkgo (leaf), yielding : (9, flavone glycosides, terpene lactones, organic spirulina, ginger (root), complete digestive support : protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, bromelain, probioactive (bacillus coagulans), other : (natural mineral and vegetable source), : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze (dextrin , dextrose , soy lecithin , carboxy methyl cellulose , sodium citrate)

Check Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking