Is Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Natural Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Flavors (Mandarin Orange), Natural Colors (Paprika), Citric Acid.
Check Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, 250 mg, Gummies, Tart Tangerine
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


