Is Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Natural Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Flavors (Mandarin Orange), Natural Colors (Paprika), Citric Acid.
Check Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, 250 mg, Gummies, Tart Tangerine
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


