Is Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Natural Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Flavors (Mandarin Orange), Natural Colors (Paprika), Citric Acid.

Check Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies | Spoonful