Is Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn starch, annato extract, carnauba extract, confectioner’s glaze, spirulina extract, turmeric extract, vegetable juice
Check Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


