Is RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- calcium sulfate
- butter
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Rhubarb Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Rhubarb Juice Water, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavor), Powdered Sugar Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Carrageenan.
Check RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
BUTTER PECAN CLASSIC BUTTERY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR AND ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN
NEAPOLITAN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED VANILLA - CHOCOLATE - STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES
Where to buy
RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


