Is RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Rhubarb Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Rhubarb Juice Water, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavor), Powdered Sugar Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Carrageenan.
Check RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
BUTTER PECAN CLASSIC BUTTERY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR AND ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN
NEAPOLITAN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED VANILLA - CHOCOLATE - STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES
Where to buy
RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


