Is Rainbow Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural citrus flavor
- natural flavor
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree (Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1), Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree (Water, Citrus Pulp, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Lime Puree (Water, Citrus Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Citrus Flavor, Turmeric, Blue 1), Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


