Is Rainbow Skinny Roll Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg white
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tuna, Salmon, Rice Paper (Tapioca Starch, Rice, Salt), Avocado, Cucumber, Sesame Soy Wrapper (Soy Protein, Egg White, Sesame Seeds, Glycerin, Whole Eggs)
Check Rainbow Skinny Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Skinny Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow Skinny Roll is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seafood · Roll
Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


