Is RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Soy Bean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With (Spirulina, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Riboflavin, And Annatto), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Carnauba Wax
Check RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


