Is RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- acidophilus
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Soy Bean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With (Spirulina, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Riboflavin, And Annatto), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Carnauba Wax
Check RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


