Is RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Soy Bean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With (Spirulina, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Riboflavin, And Annatto), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Carnauba Wax
Check RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE YOGURT CRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH WAFFLE CONE PIECES, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, RAINBOW SPRINKLE CONE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


