Is Rainbow Sprinkles Lucky Charms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin b12
- modified corn starch, dextrose, vegetable oil
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower And/or Palm), Salt, Corn Grits, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1. Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin A B C (niacinamide, Sodium Ascorbate, Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Rainbow Sprinkles Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Sprinkles Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


