Is Rainbow Sprinkles Lucky Charms Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower And/or Palm), Salt, Corn Grits, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1. Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin A B C (niacinamide, Sodium Ascorbate, Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Rainbow Sprinkles Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Sprinkles Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


