Is RAINBOW SPRINKLES Oat Free?

Description
Vibrant, sugary-tasting jimmies provide a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that contrasts soft frostings and desserts. Commonly used to garnish cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, and milkshakes. Customers note consistent color and visual appeal, occasional clumping in humid conditions, and that sweetness is dominant with little additional flavor complexity or variety.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant, sugary-tasting jimmies provide a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that contrasts soft frostings and desserts. Commonly used to garnish cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, and milkshakes. Customers note consistent color and visual appeal, occasional clumping in humid conditions, and that sweetness is dominant with little additional flavor complexity or variety.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


