Is Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- xanthan gum
- cultured milk with lactic acid
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Thompson Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Cultured Milk With Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Raw Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Leavening Baking Soda, Honey Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary
Check Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Sheet


