Is Raindow cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched blekhed wheat flour wheat flour
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEKHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC 12), WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CANDY COATED SEMI SWEET CHOCOLAIE PIECES (CHOCOLATE /SUGAR, CHOI ATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FDAC YELLOW 6 LAKE, FDAC YELLOW G, FDAC YELLOW 5 LAKE, FDAC BLUE 2 LAKE, FD, C BLUE 1 LAKE, FDBC YELOW 5, FDAC BLUE 1, FORG RED 40LAKE, CUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BEESWAX), THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA BUTTER FLAVORED LEND (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN OIL, SALT, WATER, TURMERIC EXTRACT /COLORI, APO-CAROTENAL (COLOR) CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS CONTANS BIOENGINEERED FOOD Please Recycle
Check Raindow cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raindow cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


