Is Raised Gluten Free Berry Peach Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, blueberries, blackberries, strawberries, white rice flour, soy-free buttery spread (canola oil, palm oil, water, salt, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, olive oil, lactic acid, annatto extract (color)), cane sugar, brown sugar, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, corn starch, cream of tartar, baking soda, and citric acid. This product was manufactured in a facility that also processes wheat, soy, and tree nuts.
Check Raised Gluten Free Berry Peach Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raised Gluten Free Berry Peach Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


