Is Raised & Rooted Plant Based Buffalo Style Bites - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEA PROTEIN, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS FIBER, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FLAXSEED, GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, SALT, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, VINEGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Raised & Rooted Plant Based Buffalo Style Bites - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Raised & Rooted Plant Based Buffalo Style Bites - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterSafeway

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich