Is Raised & Rooted Plant Based Buffalo Style Bites - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEA PROTEIN, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS FIBER, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FLAXSEED, GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, SALT, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, VINEGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Raised & Rooted Plant Based Buffalo Style Bites - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raised & Rooted Plant Based Buffalo Style Bites - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterSafeway

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich