Is Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 3 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • starch
  • fiber
  • fibers

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch
fiber
fibers

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED PLANT PROTEIN PORTION: VEGAN FIBERS (WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRUS FIBER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, CANOLA OIL], FLAXSEED, METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING (SUNFLOWER OIL AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT).  BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL (INCLUDING SOYBEAN OIL).

Check Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raised & Rooted Whole Grain Tenders Made With Plants - 8.1 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep