Is Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Rains & Oat Cookies
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- natural butter flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rains & Oat Cookies
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Raisins (17%), Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Color (Carotene)], Oats (13%), Water, Egg Powder, Golden Syrup, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (500), Cinnamon, Natural Butter Flavour, Salt.**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil
Check Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


