Is Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 304
  • natural butter flavour
  • 471

304

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rains & Oat Cookies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Raisins (17%), Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Color (Carotene)], Oats (13%), Water, Egg Powder, Golden Syrup, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (500), Cinnamon, Natural Butter Flavour, Salt.**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil

Check Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go