Is RAISIN CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, RAISIN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cocoa butter nonfat dry milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER NONFAT DRY MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS} RAISINS.
Check RAISIN CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


