Is RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RAISINS, DATES, WALNUTS, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go