Is RAISIN FILLED COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RAISINS, WATER, LIQUID EGG(EGG, CITRIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER(SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM (E,E)-HEXA-2,4-DIENOATE, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check RAISIN FILLED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN FILLED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


