Is RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, YEAST, WHEY (MILK), BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


