Is Raisin Glosettes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup), Modified palm oil and modified vegetebale oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Modified milk ingredients, Confectioner's glaze, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Artificial flavour
Check Raisin Glosettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisin Glosettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
About this product
Candy · Piece


