Is RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat products
wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Contains Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Peanuts, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Products
Check RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


